Poth ISD

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
1st Period Government (Kasprzyk)-1st Period Google Classroom Coach Clay Kasprzyk
31
1st-Cantu Bus Man-1st Period Mrs. Cheryl Cantu
0
1st-Cooke Geom Mrs. Stacey Cooke
0
1st-Cruz Eng III Mrs. Marissa Cruz
0
1st-Hemby W Geo-Section 1 Mr. Jackie Hemby
0
1st-Tamez Spanish I Mr. Robert Tamez
0
1st/7th/8th-Garcia Weld DC-Welding Mr. Melisio Garcia
0
2nd grade Reading Mrs. Tessa Cabrera
0
2nd Period Government (Kasprzyk)-2nd Period Google Classroom Coach Clay Kasprzyk
35
2nd SR&D-20-21 Google Classroom Mrs. Lynette Melton
34
2nd-Brownlow SPORT MED 2-2ND PER. Mrs. Mikayla Brownlow
0
2nd-Cooke Geom Mrs. Stacey Cooke
0
2nd-Cruz Eng IV Mrs. Marissa Cruz
0
2nd-Hemby Eco-Period 2 Mr. Jackie Hemby
0
2nd/3rd-Cantu Prin Bus-2nd, 3rd periods Mrs. Cheryl Cantu
0
2nd/3rd/5th-Garcia Weld-welding Mr. Melisio Garcia
0
3rd Graphic Design & Illust-20-21 Google Classroom Mrs. Lynette Melton
61 (1 new)
3rd Period U.S. History (Kasprzyk)-3rd Period Google Classroom Coach Clay Kasprzyk
46 (4 new)
3rd-Cooke Geom Honors Mrs. Stacey Cooke
0
3rd-Cruz Eng III Mrs. Marissa Cruz
0
3rd-Hemby W Geo-Period 23 Mr. Jackie Hemby
0
3rd-Magill Foren Sci Mrs. Ashley Magill
0
4th Art 1-20-21 Google Classroom Mrs. Lynette Melton
27
4th Grade Math Class Mrs. Molly Darr
0
4th Grade Reading and Texas History Mrs. Elizabeth Biela
0
4th-Brownlow SPORT MED 1-4TH PER. Mrs. Mikayla Brownlow
0
4th-Cooke Geom Mrs. Stacey Cooke
0
4th-Cruz Eng IV Mrs. Marissa Cruz
0
4th-Worswick Account-4th Period Mrs. Kimberly Worswick
0
4th-Zenner Lead/Well-4th period Mrs. Patricia Zenner
0
5th Digital Arts-20-21 Google Classroom Mrs. Lynette Melton
32
5th-Cooke Alg II Mrs. Stacey Cooke
0
5th-Cruz Eng IV Mrs. Marissa Cruz
0
5th-Zenner Geo R/Math B-5th period Mrs. Patricia Zenner
0
6th Digital Arts-20-21 8th grade Google Classroom Mrs. Lynette Melton
63
6th Grade Art-8 Ms. Tiffany Wallace
0
6th Grade Math Mrs. Jeannie Kowalik
0
6th Grade Science-Period 1, Period 2, Period 3, Period 6 Ms. Tiffany Wallace
0
6th Grade Science-Period 1, Period 2, Period 3, Period 6 0
6th Period U.S. History (Kasprzyk)-6th Period Google Classroom Coach Clay Kasprzyk
46 (2 new)
6th-Brownlow SPORT MED 2-6TH PER. Mrs. Mikayla Brownlow
0
6th-Cooke Alg II Mrs. Stacey Cooke
0
6th-Cruz Bus Eng Mrs. Marissa Cruz
0
6th-Hemby Phys Ed-Period 6 Mr. Jackie Hemby
0
6th-Polasek Read II-III-6th Period Dr. Tiffany Polasek
0
7th grade Math Brysch Mrs. Brittany Brysch
0
7th Grade Science (Bordovsky)-Period 4, Period 5 0
7th Grade Science-Period 1, Period 3 Mrs. Brandi Luna
0
7th Period U.S. History (Kasprzyk)-7th Period Google Classroom Coach Clay Kasprzyk
48 (2 new)
7th Robotics 1-20-21 7th grade Google Classroom Mrs. Lynette Melton
28
7th-Brownlow SPORT MED 1-7TH PER. Mrs. Mikayla Brownlow
0
7th-Cooke Fin Math Mrs. Stacey Cooke
0
7th-Cruz Eng II (R) Mrs. Marissa Cruz
0
7th-Hemby W Geo-Period 7 Mr. Jackie Hemby
0
7th-Tamez Span I 2019-2020 Mr. Robert Tamez
0
7th-Zenner Lead/Well-7th period Mrs. Patricia Zenner
0
8th Digital Arts-20-21 Google Classroom Mrs. Lynette Melton
49
8th Grade Algebra-3/4 Periods Mrs. Kim McClure
0
8th Grade ELAR - Weatherford 0
8th Grade Math-1/2 Periods and 5/7 Periods Mrs. Kim McClure
0
8th Grade Science-Period 2, Period 4, Period 5, Period 7 Mrs. Brandi Luna
0
8th-Polasek Theatre I-8th Period Dr. Tiffany Polasek
0
8th-Tamez Span I 2019-2020 Mr. Robert Tamez
0
Algebra I Mr. Joe McKinney
Period 4th 0
Period 6th 0
Period 7th 0
Animal Science Mrs. Margaret Hoover
Period 7 0
Period 8 0
Art Mrs. Jeannie Kowalik
0
Biology Mrs. Margaret Hoover
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Brain Break Mrs. Valerie Enriquez
0
Business English Mrs. Marissa Cruz
0
Business Information Management-Sixth Period Mrs. Brandi Luna
0
Business Information Management-Sixth Period Mrs. Linda Flieller
0
English II (R) Mrs. Marissa Cruz
0
English III Mrs. Marissa Cruz
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
English IV Mrs. Marissa Cruz
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
English Language Arts Mrs. Melissa Felux
0
Fantabulous Flamingos-5/6 0
Fascinating Flamingos-3/4 0
Flamboyant Flamingos-1/2 0
Honors Biology Mrs. Margaret Hoover
0
LIDs Circle time small group focus- EC, PreK, Kinder, and 2nd grade Mrs. Valerie Enriquez
0
LIDs Circle Time- EC, PreK, Kinder and 2nd grade Mrs. Valerie Enriquez
0
LIDs Cooking class/Science Mrs. Valerie Enriquez
0
LIDs Life Skills/Self-care Mrs. Valerie Enriquez
0
LIDs Math- 2nd grade and 4th grade Mrs. Valerie Enriquez
0
LIDs Reading-2nd and 4th grade/Storytime- PreK, Kinder and 2nd grade Mrs. Valerie Enriquez
0
Lynch Eighth Gr. Per. 1-2 ELAR Mrs. Kimberly Lynch
0
Lynch Seventh Gr. Per. 5-6 ELAR Mrs. Kimberly Lynch
0
Lynch Sixth Gr. Per. 3-4 ELAR Mrs. Kimberly Lynch
0
Mrs. Urbanczyk's Resource Class Mrs. Crystal Urbanczyk
0
Mrs. Urbanczyk’s Resource Room Mrs. Crystal Urbanczyk
0
Ms Wallace Texas History-3, 6 Ms. Tiffany Wallace
0
Ms Wallace World Geography-2, 4, 5 Ms. Tiffany Wallace
0
Poth Elementary P.E.-K-5 Mr. Kevin Wiatrek
Mrs. Terry Moseley
0
Science Class Mrs. Melissa Felux
0
Speech - Dual Credit Mrs. Cheryl Cantu
0
Sports Marketing / Yearbook Mrs. Cheryl Cantu
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
TX History-2 Mrs. Linda Flieller
0
TX History-4 Mrs. Linda Flieller
0
UIL Mathematics Mrs. Jeannie Kowalik
0
US History-1 Mrs. Linda Flieller
0
US History-3 Mrs. Linda Flieller
0
US History-5 Mrs. Linda Flieller
0
US History-7 Mrs. Linda Flieller
0