Poth ISD

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
High School » Classes

Classes

Class Name Teacher Assignments
1st-Cantu Bus Man-1st Period Mrs. Cheryl Cantu
0
1st-Cooke Geom Mrs. Stacey Cooke
0
1st-Cruz Eng III Mrs. Marissa Cruz
0
1st-Hemby W Geo-Section 1 Mr. Jackie Hemby
0
1st-Kasprzyk Eco-1st Period Coach Clay Kasprzyk
0
1st-Tamez Spanish I Mr. Robert Tamez
0
1st/7th/8th-Garcia Weld DC-Welding Mr. Melisio Garcia
0
2nd-Brownlow SPORT MED 2-2ND PER. Mrs. Mikayla Brownlow
0
2nd-Cooke Geom Mrs. Stacey Cooke
0
2nd-Cruz Eng IV Mrs. Marissa Cruz
0
2nd-Hemby Eco-Period 2 Mr. Jackie Hemby
0
2nd-Kasprzyk U.S. Hist-2nd Period Coach Clay Kasprzyk
0
2nd-Melton SR&D 1&2 Mrs. Lynette Melton
0
2nd/3rd-Cantu Prin Bus-2nd, 3rd periods Mrs. Cheryl Cantu
0
2nd/3rd/5th-Garcia Weld-welding Mr. Melisio Garcia
0
3rd-Cooke Geom Honors Mrs. Stacey Cooke
0
3rd-Cruz Eng III Mrs. Marissa Cruz
0
3rd-Hemby W Geo-Period 23 Mr. Jackie Hemby
0
3rd-Kasprzyk U.S. Hist-3rd Period Coach Clay Kasprzyk
0
3rd-Magill Foren Sci Mrs. Ashley Magill
0
3rd-Melton SR&D 1&2 Mrs. Lynette Melton
0
4th-Brownlow SPORT MED 1-4TH PER. Mrs. Mikayla Brownlow
0
4th-Cooke Geom Mrs. Stacey Cooke
0
4th-Cruz Eng IV Mrs. Marissa Cruz
0
4th-Melton Fund CS Mrs. Lynette Melton
0
4th-Worswick Account-4th Period Mrs. Kimberly Worswick
0
4th-Zenner Lead/Well-4th period Mrs. Patricia Zenner
0
5th-Cooke Alg II Mrs. Stacey Cooke
0
5th-Cruz Eng IV Mrs. Marissa Cruz
0
5th-Melton Digital Arts Mrs. Lynette Melton
0
5th-Zenner Geo R/Math B-5th period Mrs. Patricia Zenner
0
6th-Brownlow SPORT MED 2-6TH PER. Mrs. Mikayla Brownlow
0
6th-Cooke Alg II Mrs. Stacey Cooke
0
6th-Cruz Bus Eng Mrs. Marissa Cruz
0
6th-Hemby Phys Ed-Period 6 Mr. Jackie Hemby
0
6th-Kasprzyk W Geo-6th Period Coach Clay Kasprzyk
0
6th-Melton Digital Arts Mrs. Lynette Melton
0
6th-Polasek Read II-III-6th Period Dr. Tiffany Polasek
0
7th Robotics Mrs. Lynette Melton
0
7th-Brownlow SPORT MED 1-7TH PER. Mrs. Mikayla Brownlow
0
7th-Cooke Fin Math Mrs. Stacey Cooke
0
7th-Cruz Eng II (R) Mrs. Marissa Cruz
0
7th-Hemby W Geo-Period 7 Mr. Jackie Hemby
0
7th-Kasprzyk U.S. Hist-7th Period Coach Clay Kasprzyk
0
7th-Tamez Span I 2019-2020 Mr. Robert Tamez
0
7th-Zenner Lead/Well-7th period Mrs. Patricia Zenner
0
8th-Melton Digital Arts Mrs. Lynette Melton
0
8th-Polasek Theatre I-8th Period Dr. Tiffany Polasek
0
8th-Tamez Span I 2019-2020 Mr. Robert Tamez
0
Algebra I Mr. Joe McKinney
Period 4th 0
Period 6th 0
Period 7th 0
Animal Science Mrs. Margaret Hoover
Period 7 0
Period 8 0
Biology Mrs. Margaret Hoover
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Business English Mrs. Marissa Cruz
0
English II (R) Mrs. Marissa Cruz
0
English III Mrs. Marissa Cruz
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
English IV Mrs. Marissa Cruz
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Honors Biology Mrs. Margaret Hoover
0
Speech - Dual Credit Mrs. Cheryl Cantu
0
Sports Marketing / Yearbook Mrs. Cheryl Cantu
Period 5 0
Period 6 0